St. Johns River
River Profile
244 miLoading map...
30-Day Flow History
Forecast
Track your history
Sign in to track your sessions on the St. Johns River: best days, monthly trends, and a leaderboard of your rivers.
Sign in| Segment | Miles | River Mile | CFS | Status | Float Est. | Rapids |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweetwater Boat Ramp → Lake Washington Park Airboat Ramp | 4.6 | RM 0.0 – 4.6 | — | — | 1:19hrs | — |
Lake Washington Park Airboat Ramp → Lake Washington Park Public Boat Ramp | 0.1 | RM 4.6 – 4.7 | — | — | 0:02hrs | — |
Lake Washington Park Public Boat Ramp → Lake Florence Primitive Boat Ramp | 19.1 | RM 4.7 – 23.8 | — | — | 5:27hrs | — |
Lake Florence Primitive Boat Ramp → Lake Poinsett Lodge and Marina | 1.9 | RM 23.8 – 25.7 | — | — | 0:33hrs | — |
Lake Poinsett Lodge and Marina → James G. Bourbeau Park | 4.3 | RM 25.7 – 30.0 | — | — | 1:14hrs | — |
James G. Bourbeau Park → Leroy Wright Recreation Area | 0.6 | RM 30.0 – 30.6 | — | — | 0:10hrs | — |
Leroy Wright Recreation Area → St. Johns River at Highway 50 Public Boat Ramp | 21.1 | RM 30.6 – 51.7 | — | — | 6:02hrs | — |
St. Johns River at Highway 50 Public Boat Ramp → St. Johns River at Highway 50 Airboat Ramp | 0.2 | RM 51.7 – 51.9 | — | — | 0:03hrs | — |
St. Johns River at Highway 50 Airboat Ramp → Hatbill Park Sand Ramp | 6.1 | RM 51.9 – 58.0 | — | — | 1:45hrs | — |
Hatbill Park Sand Ramp → Hatbill Park Paved Ramp | 0.6 | RM 58.0 – 58.6 | — | — | 0:10hrs | — |
Hatbill Park Paved Ramp → C.S. Lee Park | 10.8 | RM 58.6 – 69.4 | — | — | 3:05hrs | — |
C.S. Lee Park → Jolly Gator Fish Camp | 0.1 | RM 69.4 – 69.5 | — | — | 0:02hrs | — |
Jolly Gator Fish Camp → Lemon Bluff Park | 14.1 | RM 69.5 – 83.6 | — | — | 4:02hrs | — |
Lemon Bluff Public Boat Ramp → Mullet Lake Park Ramp | 1.8 | RM 83.6 – 85.4 | — | — | 0:31hrs | — |
Mullet Lake Park Ramp → Cameron Wight Park Boat Ramp | 3.2 | RM 85.4 – 88.6 | — | — | 0:55hrs | — |
Cameron Wight Park Boat Ramp → Monroe Harbour Marina | 5.4 | RM 88.6 – 94.0 | — | — | 1:33hrs | — |
Monroe Harbour Marina → Riverfront Park Public Boat Ramp | 1.0 | RM 94.0 – 95.0 | — | — | 0:17hrs | — |
Mariner's Cove Park → Lake Monroe Wayside Park | 3.6 | RM 95.0 – 98.6 | — | — | 1:02hrs | — |
Lake Monroe Park (Debary) → Carraway Place | 0.3 | RM 98.6 – 98.9 | — | — | 0:05hrs | — |
Carraway Place → High Banks Road Public Boat Ramp | 7.0 | RM 98.9 – 105.9 | — | — | 2:00hrs | — |
High Banks Road Public Boat Ramp → Volusia Blue Spring State Park - Canoe/Kayak Launch | 4.5 | RM 105.9 – 110.4 | — | — | 1:17hrs | — |
Volusia Blue Spring State Park - Canoe/Kayak Launch → Volusia Blue Spring State Park - French Landing | 0.2 | RM 110.4 – 110.6 | — | — | 0:03hrs | — |
Volusia Blue Spring State Park - French Landing → Hontoon Island State Park - Mainland Kayak Access | 3.2 | RM 110.6 – 113.8 | — | — | 0:55hrs | — |
Hontoon Island State Park - Mainland Kayak Access → Lake Beresford Yacht Club | 1.1 | RM 113.8 – 114.9 | — | — | 0:19hrs | — |
Lake Beresford Yacht Club → Sunrise Fish Camp | 0.1 | RM 114.9 – 115.0 | — | — | 0:02hrs | — |
Sunrise Fish Camp → Riviera Marina And Resort | 0.7 | RM 115.0 – 115.7 | — | — | 0:12hrs | — |
Riviera Marina And Resort → Ed Stone Park and Boat Ramp | 1.6 | RM 115.7 – 117.3 | — | — | 0:27hrs | — |
Ed Stone Park and Boat Ramp → St. Johns Marina | 0.2 | RM 117.3 – 117.5 | — | — | 0:03hrs | — |
St. Johns Marina → Highland Park Fish Camp | 2.0 | RM 117.5 – 119.5 | — | — | 0:34hrs | — |
Highland Park Fish Camp → Ocala National Forest - Cowpen Pond Undeveloped Access Site | 2.6 | RM 119.5 – 122.1 | — | — | 0:45hrs | — |
Ocala National Forest - Cowpen Pond Undeveloped Access Site → De Leon Springs State Park Boat Ramp | 4.3 | RM 122.1 – 126.4 | — | — | 1:14hrs | — |
Tedder's Fish Camp → Powell's Campground | 4.7 | RM 126.4 – 131.1 | — | — | 1:21hrs | — |
Powell's Campground → Astor Landing Campground and Boat Ramp | 0.1 | RM 131.1 – 131.2 | — | — | 0:02hrs | — |
Astor Landing Campground and Boat Ramp → Butler Street Public Boat Ramp | 3.2 | RM 131.2 – 134.4 | — | — | 0:55hrs | — |
Butler Street Public Boat Ramp → Pearl Street Public Boat Ramp | 0.2 | RM 134.4 – 134.6 | — | — | 0:03hrs | — |
Pearl Street Public Boat Ramp → Astor Bridge Marina | 0.1 | RM 134.6 – 134.7 | — | — | 0:02hrs | — |
Astor Bridge Marina → Jungle Den Motel and RV Park | 1.1 | RM 134.7 – 135.8 | — | — | 0:19hrs | — |
Jungle Den Motel and RV Park → Parramore's Fantastic Fish Camp | 0.1 | RM 135.8 – 135.9 | — | — | 0:02hrs | — |
Parramore's Fantastic Fish Camp → South Moon Fish Camp | 0.9 | RM 135.9 – 136.8 | — | — | 0:15hrs | — |
South Moon Fish Camp → Lake George - Volusia Wharf - Blue Creek Lodge Road Public Boat Ramp | 3.2 | RM 136.8 – 140.0 | — | — | 0:55hrs | — |
Lake George - Volusia Wharf - Blue Creek Lodge Road Public Boat Ramp → Nine Mile Boat Ramp | 3.1 | RM 140.0 – 143.1 | — | — | 0:53hrs | — |
Nine Mile Boat Ramp → Pine Island Resort | 3.4 | RM 143.1 – 146.5 | — | — | 0:58hrs | — |
Pine Island Resort → M-Port Marina and Boat Ramp | 3.0 | RM 146.5 – 149.5 | — | — | 0:51hrs | — |
M-Port Marina and Boat Ramp → Drayton Island Ferry Public Boat Ramp | 5.1 | RM 149.5 – 154.6 | — | — | 1:27hrs | — |
Drayton Island Ferry Public Boat Ramp → Welaka Public Boat Ramp | 8.7 | RM 154.6 – 163.3 | — | — | 2:29hrs | — |
Welaka Public Boat Ramp → Shell Harbor Public Boat Ramp | 3.3 | RM 163.3 – 166.6 | — | — | 0:57hrs | — |
Shell Harbor Public Boat Ramp → Brown's Landing Public Boat Ramp | 10.6 | RM 166.6 – 177.2 | — | — | 3:02hrs | — |
Brown's Landing Public Boat Ramp → Georgia Boy's Fish Camp | 1.1 | RM 177.2 – 178.3 | — | — | 0:19hrs | — |
Georgia Boy's Fish Camp → East Palatka - Pico Road Boat Ramp | 4.3 | RM 178.3 – 182.6 | — | — | 1:14hrs | — |
East Palatka - Pico Road Boat Ramp → Palatka Riverfront Park | 2.4 | RM 182.6 – 185.0 | — | — | 0:41hrs | — |
Palatka Riverfront Park → Palatka Riverfront Park - Paddlecraft Launch Beach | 0.2 | RM 185.0 – 185.2 | — | — | 0:03hrs | — |
Palatka Riverfront Park - Paddlecraft Launch Beach → Crystal Cove Marina | 2.9 | RM 185.2 – 188.1 | — | — | 0:50hrs | — |
Crystal Cove Marina → Elgin Grove Public Boat Ramp | 0.6 | RM 188.1 – 188.7 | — | — | 0:10hrs | — |
Elgin Grove Public Boat Ramp → Tanglewylde Nature Park - Kayak Launch | 1.8 | RM 188.7 – 190.5 | — | — | 0:31hrs | — |
Tanglewylde Nature Park - Kayak Launch → Palmetto Bluff Public Boat Ramp | 6.7 | RM 190.5 – 197.2 | — | — | 1:55hrs | — |
Palmetto Bluff Public Boat Ramp → Riverdale Park Public Boat Ramp | 5.2 | RM 197.2 – 202.4 | — | — | 1:29hrs | — |
Riverdale Park Public Boat Ramp → Williams Park Public Boat Ramp | 6.9 | RM 202.4 – 209.3 | — | — | 1:58hrs | — |
Williams Park Public Boat Ramp → Palmo Cove Public Boat Ramp | 4.9 | RM 209.3 – 214.2 | — | — | 1:24hrs | — |
Palmo Cove Public Boat Ramp → Old Shand's Bridge Public Boat Ramp | 2.3 | RM 214.2 – 216.5 | — | — | 0:39hrs | — |
Old Shand's Bridge Public Boat Ramp → Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp | 3.9 | RM 216.5 – 220.4 | — | — | 1:07hrs | — |
Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp → Mandarin Park | 6.7 | RM 220.4 – 227.1 | — | — | 1:55hrs | — |
Mandarin Park → Whitey's Fish Camp, Restaurant and RV Park | 2.0 | RM 227.1 – 229.1 | — | — | 0:34hrs | — |
Whitey's Fish Camp, Restaurant and RV Park → Goodby's Creek Boat Ramp | 6.6 | RM 229.1 – 235.7 | — | — | 1:53hrs | — |
Goodby's Creek Boat Ramp → North Bank River Walk - Gefen Park Paddlecraft Access | 7.7 | RM 235.7 – 243.4 | — | — | 2:12hrs | — |
Quick Facts
- Total Length
- 244 miles
- Gauge Stations
- 10
- Segments
- 2
- Boat Ramps
- 77
- Access Sites
- 87
Elevation Profile
Elevation data not yet available for this river.
Boat Ramps & Access
- RM 0
Camp Holly Fishing & Airboats
Boat ramp - RM 0Boat ramp✓ ParkingFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
- RM 5
Lake Washington Park Airboat Ramp
Boat ramp - RM 5
Lake Washington Park Public Boat Ramp
Boat ramp - RM 24
Lake Florence Primitive Boat Ramp
Boat ramp - RM 26
Lake Poinsett Lodge and Marina
Boat ramp - RM 30
James G. Bourbeau Park
Boat ramp - RM 31Boat ramp✓ Parking✓ RestroomFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
- RM 52
St. Johns River at Highway 50 Public Boat Ramp
Boat ramp✓ Parking✓ RestroomFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission - RM 52
St. Johns River at Highway 50 Airboat Ramp
Boat ramp✓ ParkingFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
Current Hatches
No hatch calendar on file for this river yet.
Recommended Flies — Mid October
No recommended flies on file for this river yet.
- Sweetwater Boat Ramp → Lake Washington Park Airboat Ramp4.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lake Washington Park Airboat Ramp → Lake Washington Park Public Boat Ramp0.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lake Washington Park Public Boat Ramp → Lake Florence Primitive Boat Ramp19.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lake Florence Primitive Boat Ramp → Lake Poinsett Lodge and Marina1.9 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lake Poinsett Lodge and Marina → James G. Bourbeau Park4.3 mi----:--hrs:min
- James G. Bourbeau Park → Leroy Wright Recreation Area0.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Leroy Wright Recreation Area → St. Johns River at Highway 50 Public Boat Ramp21.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- St. Johns River at Highway 50 Public Boat Ramp → St. Johns River at Highway 50 Airboat Ramp0.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- St. Johns River at Highway 50 Airboat Ramp → Hatbill Park Sand Ramp6.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Hatbill Park Sand Ramp → Hatbill Park Paved Ramp0.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Hatbill Park Paved Ramp → C.S. Lee Park10.8 mi----:--hrs:min
- C.S. Lee Park → Jolly Gator Fish Camp0.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Jolly Gator Fish Camp → Lemon Bluff Park14.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lemon Bluff Public Boat Ramp → Mullet Lake Park Ramp1.8 mi----:--hrs:min
- Mullet Lake Park Ramp → Cameron Wight Park Boat Ramp3.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Cameron Wight Park Boat Ramp → Monroe Harbour Marina5.4 mi----:--hrs:min
- Monroe Harbour Marina → Riverfront Park Public Boat Ramp1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Mariner's Cove Park → Lake Monroe Wayside Park3.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lake Monroe Park (Debary) → Carraway Place0.3 mi----:--hrs:min
- Carraway Place → High Banks Road Public Boat Ramp7 mi----:--hrs:min
- High Banks Road Public Boat Ramp → Volusia Blue Spring State Park - Canoe/Kayak Launch4.5 mi----:--hrs:min
- Volusia Blue Spring State Park - Canoe/Kayak Launch → Volusia Blue Spring State Park - French Landing0.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Volusia Blue Spring State Park - French Landing → Hontoon Island State Park - Mainland Kayak Access3.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Hontoon Island State Park - Mainland Kayak Access → Lake Beresford Yacht Club1.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lake Beresford Yacht Club → Sunrise Fish Camp0.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Sunrise Fish Camp → Riviera Marina And Resort0.7 mi----:--hrs:min
- Riviera Marina And Resort → Ed Stone Park and Boat Ramp1.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Ed Stone Park and Boat Ramp → St. Johns Marina0.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- St. Johns Marina → Highland Park Fish Camp2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Highland Park Fish Camp → Ocala National Forest - Cowpen Pond Undeveloped Access Site2.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Ocala National Forest - Cowpen Pond Undeveloped Access Site → De Leon Springs State Park Boat Ramp4.3 mi----:--hrs:min
- Tedder's Fish Camp → Powell's Campground4.7 mi----:--hrs:min
- Powell's Campground → Astor Landing Campground and Boat Ramp0.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Astor Landing Campground and Boat Ramp → Butler Street Public Boat Ramp3.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Butler Street Public Boat Ramp → Pearl Street Public Boat Ramp0.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Pearl Street Public Boat Ramp → Astor Bridge Marina0.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Astor Bridge Marina → Jungle Den Motel and RV Park1.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Jungle Den Motel and RV Park → Parramore's Fantastic Fish Camp0.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Parramore's Fantastic Fish Camp → South Moon Fish Camp0.9 mi----:--hrs:min
- South Moon Fish Camp → Lake George - Volusia Wharf - Blue Creek Lodge Road Public Boat Ramp3.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Lake George - Volusia Wharf - Blue Creek Lodge Road Public Boat Ramp → Nine Mile Boat Ramp3.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Nine Mile Boat Ramp → Pine Island Resort3.4 mi----:--hrs:min
- Pine Island Resort → M-Port Marina and Boat Ramp3 mi----:--hrs:min
- M-Port Marina and Boat Ramp → Drayton Island Ferry Public Boat Ramp5.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Drayton Island Ferry Public Boat Ramp → Welaka Public Boat Ramp8.7 mi----:--hrs:min
- Welaka Public Boat Ramp → Shell Harbor Public Boat Ramp3.3 mi----:--hrs:min
- Shell Harbor Public Boat Ramp → Brown's Landing Public Boat Ramp10.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Brown's Landing Public Boat Ramp → Georgia Boy's Fish Camp1.1 mi----:--hrs:min
- Georgia Boy's Fish Camp → East Palatka - Pico Road Boat Ramp4.3 mi----:--hrs:min
- East Palatka - Pico Road Boat Ramp → Palatka Riverfront Park2.4 mi----:--hrs:min
- Palatka Riverfront Park → Palatka Riverfront Park - Paddlecraft Launch Beach0.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Palatka Riverfront Park - Paddlecraft Launch Beach → Crystal Cove Marina2.9 mi----:--hrs:min
- Crystal Cove Marina → Elgin Grove Public Boat Ramp0.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Elgin Grove Public Boat Ramp → Tanglewylde Nature Park - Kayak Launch1.8 mi----:--hrs:min
- Tanglewylde Nature Park - Kayak Launch → Palmetto Bluff Public Boat Ramp6.7 mi----:--hrs:min
- Palmetto Bluff Public Boat Ramp → Riverdale Park Public Boat Ramp5.2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Riverdale Park Public Boat Ramp → Williams Park Public Boat Ramp6.9 mi----:--hrs:min
- Williams Park Public Boat Ramp → Palmo Cove Public Boat Ramp4.9 mi----:--hrs:min
- Palmo Cove Public Boat Ramp → Old Shand's Bridge Public Boat Ramp2.3 mi----:--hrs:min
- Old Shand's Bridge Public Boat Ramp → Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp3.9 mi----:--hrs:min
- Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp → Mandarin Park6.7 mi----:--hrs:min
- Mandarin Park → Whitey's Fish Camp, Restaurant and RV Park2 mi----:--hrs:min
- Whitey's Fish Camp, Restaurant and RV Park → Goodby's Creek Boat Ramp6.6 mi----:--hrs:min
- Goodby's Creek Boat Ramp → North Bank River Walk - Gefen Park Paddlecraft Access7.7 mi----:--hrs:min
Regulations & Alerts
Spring Runoff Advisory
Water levels rising due to snowmelt. Exercise caution on all sections.
Browns Canyon National Monument
Special management area. No motorized boats permitted.
Catch & Release
Browns Canyon section: catch & release only for all trout species.
Bag & Possession Limits
Standard CO regulations: 4 trout per day, only 1 over 16".
Shuttle Distances
Sweetwater Boat Ramp→Lake Washington Park Airboat Ramp
4.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lake Washington Park Airboat Ramp→Lake Washington Park Public Boat Ramp
0.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lake Washington Park Public Boat Ramp→Lake Florence Primitive Boat Ramp
19.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lake Florence Primitive Boat Ramp→Lake Poinsett Lodge and Marina
1.9 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lake Poinsett Lodge and Marina→James G. Bourbeau Park
4.3 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
James G. Bourbeau Park→Leroy Wright Recreation Area
0.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Leroy Wright Recreation Area→St. Johns River at Highway 50 Public Boat Ramp
21.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
St. Johns River at Highway 50 Public Boat Ramp→St. Johns River at Highway 50 Airboat Ramp
0.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
St. Johns River at Highway 50 Airboat Ramp→Hatbill Park Sand Ramp
6.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Hatbill Park Sand Ramp→Hatbill Park Paved Ramp
0.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Hatbill Park Paved Ramp→C.S. Lee Park
10.8 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
C.S. Lee Park→Jolly Gator Fish Camp
0.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Jolly Gator Fish Camp→Lemon Bluff Park
14.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lemon Bluff Public Boat Ramp→Mullet Lake Park Ramp
1.8 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Mullet Lake Park Ramp→Cameron Wight Park Boat Ramp
3.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Cameron Wight Park Boat Ramp→Monroe Harbour Marina
5.4 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Monroe Harbour Marina→Riverfront Park Public Boat Ramp
1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Mariner's Cove Park→Lake Monroe Wayside Park
3.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lake Monroe Park (Debary)→Carraway Place
0.3 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Carraway Place→High Banks Road Public Boat Ramp
7 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
High Banks Road Public Boat Ramp→Volusia Blue Spring State Park - Canoe/Kayak Launch
4.5 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Volusia Blue Spring State Park - Canoe/Kayak Launch→Volusia Blue Spring State Park - French Landing
0.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Volusia Blue Spring State Park - French Landing→Hontoon Island State Park - Mainland Kayak Access
3.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Hontoon Island State Park - Mainland Kayak Access→Lake Beresford Yacht Club
1.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lake Beresford Yacht Club→Sunrise Fish Camp
0.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Sunrise Fish Camp→Riviera Marina And Resort
0.7 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Riviera Marina And Resort→Ed Stone Park and Boat Ramp
1.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Ed Stone Park and Boat Ramp→St. Johns Marina
0.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
St. Johns Marina→Highland Park Fish Camp
2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Highland Park Fish Camp→Ocala National Forest - Cowpen Pond Undeveloped Access Site
2.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Ocala National Forest - Cowpen Pond Undeveloped Access Site→De Leon Springs State Park Boat Ramp
4.3 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Tedder's Fish Camp→Powell's Campground
4.7 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Powell's Campground→Astor Landing Campground and Boat Ramp
0.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Astor Landing Campground and Boat Ramp→Butler Street Public Boat Ramp
3.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Butler Street Public Boat Ramp→Pearl Street Public Boat Ramp
0.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Pearl Street Public Boat Ramp→Astor Bridge Marina
0.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Astor Bridge Marina→Jungle Den Motel and RV Park
1.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Jungle Den Motel and RV Park→Parramore's Fantastic Fish Camp
0.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Parramore's Fantastic Fish Camp→South Moon Fish Camp
0.9 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
South Moon Fish Camp→Lake George - Volusia Wharf - Blue Creek Lodge Road Public Boat Ramp
3.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Lake George - Volusia Wharf - Blue Creek Lodge Road Public Boat Ramp→Nine Mile Boat Ramp
3.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Nine Mile Boat Ramp→Pine Island Resort
3.4 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Pine Island Resort→M-Port Marina and Boat Ramp
3 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
M-Port Marina and Boat Ramp→Drayton Island Ferry Public Boat Ramp
5.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Drayton Island Ferry Public Boat Ramp→Welaka Public Boat Ramp
8.7 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Welaka Public Boat Ramp→Shell Harbor Public Boat Ramp
3.3 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Shell Harbor Public Boat Ramp→Brown's Landing Public Boat Ramp
10.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Brown's Landing Public Boat Ramp→Georgia Boy's Fish Camp
1.1 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Georgia Boy's Fish Camp→East Palatka - Pico Road Boat Ramp
4.3 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
East Palatka - Pico Road Boat Ramp→Palatka Riverfront Park
2.4 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Palatka Riverfront Park→Palatka Riverfront Park - Paddlecraft Launch Beach
0.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Palatka Riverfront Park - Paddlecraft Launch Beach→Crystal Cove Marina
2.9 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Crystal Cove Marina→Elgin Grove Public Boat Ramp
0.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Elgin Grove Public Boat Ramp→Tanglewylde Nature Park - Kayak Launch
1.8 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Tanglewylde Nature Park - Kayak Launch→Palmetto Bluff Public Boat Ramp
6.7 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Palmetto Bluff Public Boat Ramp→Riverdale Park Public Boat Ramp
5.2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Riverdale Park Public Boat Ramp→Williams Park Public Boat Ramp
6.9 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Williams Park Public Boat Ramp→Palmo Cove Public Boat Ramp
4.9 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Palmo Cove Public Boat Ramp→Old Shand's Bridge Public Boat Ramp
2.3 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Old Shand's Bridge Public Boat Ramp→Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp
3.9 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Governor's Creek Public Boat Ramp→Mandarin Park
6.7 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Mandarin Park→Whitey's Fish Camp, Restaurant and RV Park
2 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Whitey's Fish Camp, Restaurant and RV Park→Goodby's Creek Boat Ramp
6.6 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Goodby's Creek Boat Ramp→North Bank River Walk - Gefen Park Paddlecraft Access
7.7 mi
river miles (driving distance varies)
Create a free account to save favorites, set flow alerts, and track conditions